Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8844,278
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2033,855
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1993,852
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8113,611
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,6389,717
AzulArgentina 15,8149,827
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2596,375
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9985,592
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,0905,649
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9815,581
AmberleyAustralia 10,8186,723
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4271,508
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2291,385
AimoresBrazil 13,4178,337
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,7767,939
AltamiraBrazil 13,4228,340
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,1678,804
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8998,637
ApodiBrazil 12,2997,643
AracajuBrazil 12,5567,802
AracuaiBrazil 13,3648,305
AragarcasBrazil 14,2408,849
AraxaBrazil 13,9598,675
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,4067,709
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6116,594
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5976,585
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3645,197
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,6275,982
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7974,224
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4396,487
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,6516,618
AbecheChad 5,7233,556
AntofagastaChile 16,31010,135
AricaChile 16,0129,950
AltaiChina 1,9241,196
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0709,365
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,9929,316
AraucaColombia 14,0588,736
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9118,023
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,8758,001
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0188,090
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,0432,512
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8572,397
AswanEgypt 4,0722,531
AsyutEgypt 4,0992,547
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3948,944
AsmaraEritrea 4,0412,511
AssabEritrea 3,8892,417
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5122,804
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,5743,464
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7379,779
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0384,995
AccraGhana 8,1455,062
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1882,602
AthensGreece 4,4212,747
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4242,749
AasiaatGreenland 7,7354,807
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4394,623
AputiteqGreenland 7,1154,421
AkureyriIceland 6,6274,118
AgraIndia 919571
AhmedabadIndia 1,260783
AkolaIndia 1,564972
AllahabadIndia 1,279795
AmritsarIndia 337209
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,1194,424
AbadanIran 2,3931,487
ArakIran 2,1621,344
AlbengaItaly 5,5733,463
AlgheroItaly 5,6503,511
AmendolaItaly 5,0213,120
AnconaItaly 5,1583,205
ArezzoItaly 5,2933,289
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5125,290
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4515,252
AbashiriJapan 6,0163,738
AburatsuJapan 5,3503,324
AikawaJapan 5,7163,552
AjiroJapan 5,8933,662
AkitaJapan 5,8163,614
AkuneJapan 5,2253,247
AomoriJapan 5,8363,627
AsahikawaJapan 5,8763,652
AsosanJapan 5,2723,276
AmmanJordan 3,4682,155
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,032641
AinaziLatvia 4,4452,762
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0853,781
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9983,727
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5164,049
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,7843,594
AtarMauritania 8,4235,234
AgalegaMauritius 5,2823,282
AcapulcoMexico 14,2838,875
AayanbulagMongolia 2,4881,546
AltaiMongolia 2,3411,455
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8011,740
AgadirMorocco 7,5694,704
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6313,499
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0698,121
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1798,190
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2458,231
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,215
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1218,154
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1208,153
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,4428,975
AgadezNiger 6,7174,174
AsuncionParaguay 15,2269,462
ArequipaPeru 15,9899,936
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,0753,154
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,53610,897
AradRomania 4,5172,807
AjanRussia 5,3743,340
AldanRussia 4,6372,882
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6681,658
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9151,811
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6953,539
AnadyrRussia 7,2144,483
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0122,493
ArmavirRussia 2,9751,848
AstrakhanRussia 2,5081,558
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1398,165
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8644,265
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5324,059
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4454,005
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6594,138
Abu HamedSudan 4,2632,649
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6222,872
AqiqSudan 3,9112,430
ArbaatSudan 3,9202,436
AromaSudan 4,2412,635
AtbaraSudan 4,3142,681
Abu KamalSyria 2,9631,841
AleppoSyria 3,2692,031
AranyaprathetThailand 3,7252,315
AtakpameTogo 7,9044,912
AdanaTurkey 3,4262,129
AfyonTurkey 3,8202,374
AnkaraTurkey 3,6072,242
AntalyaTurkey 3,8302,380
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,420882
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0173,739
AberporthUk 6,2833,904
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2413,878
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5152,185
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5562,210
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1171,316
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1321,325
ArtigasUruguay 15,3349,529
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1927,576
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,0996,897
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8076,716
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5527,800
Ada, MnUsa 10,9146,782
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2136,968
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9897,450
Akron, OhUsa 11,2546,993
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0297,475
Albany, GaUsa 12,2637,620
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8116,718
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2356,981
Albion, NeUsa 11,4767,131
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2967,641
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4817,135
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,2556,994
Algona, IaUsa 11,3157,031
Alice, TxUsa 13,0198,090
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0806,886
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5077,151
Alma, MiUsa 11,1346,919
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,8796,761
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8077,958
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2577,617
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8556,746
Amite, LaUsa 12,5807,817
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6925,401
Anderson, InUsa 11,4777,132
Anderson, ScUsa 11,9187,406
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0346,856
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2136,968
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7916,084
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5337,788
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7137,900
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,8587,369
Ashland, WiUsa 10,8316,731
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8956,770
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7087,275
Athens, GaUsa 12,0377,480
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,1037,521
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1686,940
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6284,740
Auburn, NeUsa 11,6727,253
Augusta, GaUsa 12,0547,490
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9506,804
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3117,029
Austin, TxUsa 12,7627,930
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,248776
AndizanUzbekistan 712442
AcariguaVenezuela 13,7388,537
AdenYemen 3,7272,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -