Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 509316
BustAfghanistan 895556
BatnaAlgeria 5,9773,714
BecharAlgeria 6,8904,281
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0473,758
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9484,317
BiskraAlgeria 6,0633,768
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2633,892
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5179,643
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3439,534
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3549,541
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7949,193
ByrdAntarctica 14,9109,265
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,0529,975
BarilocheArgentina 16,83010,458
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,6449,721
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,4486,492
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,8376,734
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7824,836
BrestBelarus 4,3712,716
BrusselsBelgium 5,7103,548
Belize CityBelize 13,9248,653
BeninBenin 7,8654,888
BohiconBenin 7,8434,874
BermudaBermuda 11,3947,081
BageBrazil 15,1509,414
BambuiBrazil 13,8958,635
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7588,549
BarbalhaBrazil 12,5407,793
BarcelosBrazil 14,1558,796
BarraBrazil 13,1268,157
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,9648,056
BarreirasBrazil 13,3588,301
BelémBrazil 12,9768,063
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,7048,516
BelterraBrazil 13,6188,463
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0908,134
Bom JesusBrazil 14,7169,145
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,2808,252
BrasiliaBrazil 13,8418,601
BrevesBrazil 13,1678,182
BurgasBulgaria 4,0442,513
BurundiBurundi 6,2233,867
BatouriCameroon 6,9054,291
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1606,314
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5876,579
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0035,595
Banff, AbCanada 10,4606,500
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5866,578
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1845,707
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5796,574
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4576,498
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3176,411
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6176,597
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9736,197
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6196,599
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5836,576
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1285,051
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3036,402
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9096,158
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9736,197
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5455,310
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5444,067
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7753,588
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,81210,447
BeijingChina 3,8172,372
BarranquillaColombia 13,9628,676
Benito SalasColombia 14,7259,150
BogotáColombia 14,4949,007
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8513,015
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9943,725
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6704,145
BaniDominican Republic 13,0138,086
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0648,118
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9288,033
BahariyaEgypt 4,2402,635
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0112,492
BiarritzFrance 6,3383,938
BordeauxFrance 6,2283,870
BrestFrance 6,3843,967
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1169,393
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1159,392
BitamGabon 7,3204,549
BanjulGambia 9,1625,694
BerlinGermany 5,0783,155
BrockenGermany 5,2643,271
BokeGuinea 9,1585,691
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1705,698
BudapestHungary 4,6882,913
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6742,905
BangaloreIndia 2,4191,504
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,0651,283
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9941,239
BikanerIndia 710441
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,0223,742
BabolsarIran 1,8871,173
Bandar AbbasIran 1,8041,121
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1731,350
Bandar LengehIran 1,9761,228
BirjandIran 1,320820
BushehrIran 2,2111,374
BaghdadIraq 2,6841,668
BasraIraq 2,4291,509
BelmulletIreland 6,5684,082
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4714,021
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9433,072
BergamoItaly 5,4163,365
BolognaItaly 5,3153,303
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,2783,280
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0503,138
BrindisiItaly 4,8543,017
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2335,116
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4625,259
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,399869
BeirutLebanon 3,4672,154
BenghaziLibya 4,8873,037
BirzaiLithuania 4,3782,721
BitolaMacedonia 4,5642,836
BlantyreMalawi 6,8894,281
BvumbweMalawi 6,9044,290
BintuluMalaysia 5,3673,335
BamakoMali 8,4355,241
Bko-SMali 8,4355,241
BougounMali 8,4615,258
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0254,987
BaitagMongolia 2,0081,248
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4141,500
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1271,943
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,5952,234
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5112,182
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6431,642
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5272,192
BulganMongolia 2,9501,833
BhamawMyanmar 2,5621,592
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1478,170
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3058,268
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,3198,898
BilmaNiger 6,1693,834
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1504,443
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3033,295
BergenNorway 5,5543,451
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5533,451
BjornoyaNorway 5,3073,298
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1993,231
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2523,263
BadinPakistan 1,166725
BahawalnagarPakistan 493306
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4138,956
BascoPhilippines 4,9913,102
BialystokPoland 4,4192,746
BejaPortugal 7,0554,384
BragancaPortugal 6,8014,226
BistritaRomania 4,2722,655
BucharestRomania 4,1502,579
BajkitRussia 3,4422,139
BarabinskRussia 2,3631,468
BarnaulRussia 2,2641,407
BerezovoRussia 3,3352,072
BiserRussia 2,8901,796
BlagovescenskRussia 4,6682,901
BogdarinRussia 3,8172,372
BogucanyRussia 3,2091,994
BomnakRussia 4,7862,974
BorRussia 3,2472,018
BorzjaRussia 3,8962,421
BratskRussia 3,2502,019
BelgradeSerbia 4,5922,854
BoSierra Leone 9,0635,632
BontheSierra Leone 9,1565,690
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8232,997
BerberaSomalia 3,9182,435
BusanSouth Korea 5,0193,119
BadajozSpain 6,9334,308
BarcelonaSpain 6,1313,810
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5394,063
BabanusaSudan 5,2633,270
BaselSwitzerland 5,5393,442
BernSwitzerland 5,5573,453
BangkokThailand 3,5712,219
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,5592,212
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,1811,977
BizerteTunisia 5,6293,498
BalikesirTurkey 4,0332,506
BursaTurkey 3,9292,442
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,066662
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3583,951
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3203,927
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3203,927
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0843,781
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1363,813
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0193,740
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1467,547
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6297,848
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2737,005
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6254,738
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6264,739
Batesville, MsUsa 12,2167,591
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6257,845
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,6997,270
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5687,189
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7776,697
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9718,061
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3917,079
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8127,340
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3135,166
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6216,600
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1325,053
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5505,313
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0726,880
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0976,896
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9436,800
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1807,569
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9457,423
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,9726,818
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6037,210
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0317,476
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6086,592
Blakely, GaUsa 12,3997,705
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9786,822
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8317,973
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2937,018
Booneville, MsUsa 12,1117,526
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0176,846
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7436,676
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0106,842
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,7957,330
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6987,269
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7577,928
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9436,800
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1477,548
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,7477,299
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9086,778
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2747,006
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6057,212
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4317,725
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2408,227
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7357,292
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4937,763
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4157,093
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3107,028
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9616,811
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5947,826
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6467,237
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5077,151
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6176,598
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2556,994
BajsunUzbekistan 695432
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3798,314
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,6988,512
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6784,771
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6904,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -