Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 751467
ChlefAlgeria 6,3793,964
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9323,686
CeresArgentina 15,8109,825
ChamicalArgentina 16,22310,081
ChepesArgentina 16,28310,118
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,49310,249
ConcordiaArgentina 15,5029,633
CórdobaArgentina 16,0659,983
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,0659,983
CorrientesArgentina 15,4259,585
CairnsAustralia 9,5305,922
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,0436,862
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8444,874
CedunaAustralia 9,7186,039
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2246,353
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,3665,820
Cobar MoAustralia 10,5376,548
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,1145,664
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,0216,849
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3815,830
ChittagongBangladesh 2,2431,394
CharnocksBarbados 12,7617,930
CotonouBenin 7,8654,888
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4938,385
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6898,506
CabroboBrazil 12,6187,841
CaceresBrazil 14,7449,162
CaetiteBrazil 13,2538,235
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,2227,595
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,7119,142
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6869,126
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0008,700
Campos SalesBrazil 12,6197,842
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0108,085
CaparaoBrazil 13,5468,417
CapinopolisBrazil 14,1538,795
CaratingaBrazil 13,5338,410
CaravelasBrazil 13,1548,174
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,3798,314
CarolinaBrazil 13,2808,253
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,5049,013
CataguasesBrazil 13,6678,493
CatalaoBrazil 13,9778,686
CatanduvaBrazil 14,2298,842
CaxiasBrazil 12,7517,923
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,8069,200
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,0827,508
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7278,530
ChapecoBrazil 14,8499,227
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,4018,949
CipoBrazil 12,7007,892
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,5038,391
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6108,457
CordeiroBrazil 13,6718,495
CorrentinaBrazil 13,4158,336
CorumbaBrazil 14,9019,260
CoximBrazil 14,6199,085
CrateusBrazil 12,5287,785
CuiabaBrazil 14,5739,056
CuritibaBrazil 14,4678,990
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4816,513
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5075,286
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1455,061
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1155,042
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8805,518
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2995,157
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3076,405
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1286,294
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1215,668
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6476,616
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1456,305
Charlo, NbCanada 10,0186,225
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,0466,243
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,0426,240
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4166,473
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0756,261
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0585,629
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8546,123
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4145,850
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5955,963
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3985,218
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9634,948
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1356,298
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4586,499
Comox, BcCanada 10,4926,520
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9065,534
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8655,509
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3916,457
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6326,607
ChicoChile 16,79710,438
ChillanChile 16,88910,495
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,98210,553
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,48110,241
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,92610,518
Curico-General FreireChile 16,79210,435
ChangchunChina 4,5292,814
ChangduChina 2,2501,398
ChangshaChina 3,7882,354
ChengduChina 2,8911,797
ChongqingChina 3,1651,967
Camilo DazaColombia 14,0968,760
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,0393,131
CamagueyCuba 13,1088,146
CasablancaCuba 13,1208,153
ChebCzech Republic 5,1543,203
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1273,186
CabreraDominican Republic 12,8607,991
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9758,063
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9228,030
CanarEcuador 15,4599,607
CairoEgypt 3,9452,451
CaenFrance 6,0833,780
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9883,721
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,8577,989
CocobeachGabon 7,5604,698
CologneGermany 5,5263,434
ChiosGreece 4,2032,612
CorfuGreece 4,7112,928
ConakryGuinea 9,1335,675
CatacamasHonduras 14,1138,770
CholutecaHonduras 14,3258,902
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4761,538
CherrapunjiIndia 2,0391,267
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,0391,267
ChahbaharIran 1,589987
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5214,052
ClonesIreland 6,3943,973
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4734,022
CorkIreland 6,5484,069
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5504,070
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,6283,497
CameriItaly 5,4983,416
CampobassoItaly 5,1073,174
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5543,451
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,5953,477
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6633,519
Cape MeleItaly 5,5723,462
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0903,163
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,1753,216
CerviaItaly 5,2433,258
CiampinoItaly 5,2703,275
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3683,336
Cisa PassItaly 5,4233,370
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,3263,310
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2153,241
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,1923,226
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,9643,085
ChibaJapan 5,9593,703
ChichibuJapan 5,8573,639
ChichijimaJapan 6,5064,043
ChoshiJapan 6,0183,739
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4062,117
ChilekaMalawi 6,8894,281
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8214,239
ChitipaMalawi 6,4694,020
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0088,083
ComitanMexico 14,1798,811
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,4865,274
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7122,306
ChoirMongolia 3,2091,994
CasablancaMorocco 7,2494,504
ChindeMozambique 7,0644,390
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,0201,877
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1738,186
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2358,225
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2298,220
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1398,165
CondegaNicaragua 14,2918,880
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,4372,136
ChejuNorth Korea 4,8483,013
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,8303,001
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,8963,043
ChhorPakistan 1,044649
ChitralPakistan 214133
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,9609,296
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1209,396
CajamarcaPeru 15,8309,837
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7079,761
ChiclayoPeru 15,8949,877
ChimbotePeru 16,0039,945
CuzcoPeru 15,8289,836
CzestochowaPoland 4,6782,907
CoimbraPortugal 6,9984,349
CalafatRomania 4,4032,736
CeahlauRomania 4,1632,587
ClujRomania 4,3432,699
ConstantaRomania 3,9462,452
CraiovaRomania 4,3272,689
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0463,136
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7942,357
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7253,558
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1064,415
Cape UelenRussia 7,6204,735
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5333,438
CaraRussia 4,1822,599
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1371,949
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3943,973
ChitaRussia 3,7202,312
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7322,319
CokurdahRussia 5,8623,643
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5692,839
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5015,904
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6812,909
CaceresSpain 6,8684,268
CadizSpain 6,9964,347
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6964,161
CordobaSpain 6,8194,238
ColomboSri Lanka 3,1281,944
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5292,193
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7772,347
Chiang MaiThailand 3,0681,906
Chiang RaiThailand 3,0611,902
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6322,257
ChumphonThailand 3,7332,319
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1552,582
CorumTurkey 3,4302,131
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,013630
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 746464
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2263,869
CernovcyUkraine 4,1752,594
ChernigovUkraine 3,8462,390
CarrascoUruguay 15,4329,589
ColoniaUruguay 15,5779,679
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7267,908
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8747,379
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2677,001
Camden, ScUsa 11,9557,429
Canton, NyUsa 10,6296,605
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3557,056
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6237,223
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1906,332
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6457,236
Casper, WyUsa 11,4207,096
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8196,723
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2326,980
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6807,258
Charles City, IaUsa 11,2997,022
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0357,479
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0347,478
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5237,161
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8287,350
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4437,111
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1146,906
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,9817,445
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5596,562
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6386,611
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8447,360
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8417,358
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,6147,217
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3297,040
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3117,029
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5957,205
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2626,998
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5207,159
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,5427,172
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5277,163
Circleville, OhUsa 11,4367,106
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,5497,176
Clark, SdUsa 11,1456,926
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2387,605
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8217,346
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1307,538
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2156,969
Clinton, IaUsa 11,3547,055
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7195,418
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,2406,984
College Park, MdUsa 11,3037,024
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8737,378
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7417,296
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9647,435
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5537,179
Columbus, InUsa 11,5837,198
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9877,449
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3927,079
Conception, MoUsa 11,6587,244
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7427,297
Conway, ArUsa 12,1517,551
Conway, ScUsa 11,8847,385
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8306,730
Corning, ArUsa 12,0227,471
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6586,623
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0368,101
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5477,797
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9136,782
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0786,884
Covington, LaUsa 12,5387,792
Covington, TnUsa 12,0007,457
Crete, NeUsa 11,5757,193
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,1216,911
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,510939
CimbajUzbekistan 1,510939
CaracasVenezuela 13,4988,388
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4658,367
CoroVenezuela 13,6018,452
ChipataZambia 6,8524,258
ChomaZambia 7,5084,665
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4424,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -