Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,1953,850
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2793,902
DavisAntarctica 11,4557,118
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4805,269
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9934,967
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7343,563
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7936,707
DhakaBangladesh 2,0481,273
D’UccleBelgium 5,7103,548
DiamantinaBrazil 13,5828,440
DiamantinoBrazil 14,5339,031
DouradosBrazil 14,8229,210
DoualaCameroon 7,3494,567
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4455,869
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4886,517
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9126,159
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4705,885
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5255,919
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1915,090
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1576,312
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5516,557
DuianChina 2,2491,398
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8072,987
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9722,468
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9668,057
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0718,123
DabaaEgypt 4,1842,600
DakhlaEgypt 4,3532,705
DijonFrance 5,7293,560
DresdenGermany 5,0513,139
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3503,946
DebrecenHungary 4,4922,792
DalatangiIceland 6,4384,001
DaltonganjIndia 1,548962
DarbhangaIndia 1,510938
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,1911,361
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,1991,366
DumkaIndia 1,7521,089
DwarkaIndia 1,399870
DezfulIran 2,3231,444
DublinIreland 6,3563,950
DecimomannuItaly 5,6333,500
DobbiacoItaly 5,2063,235
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4955,279
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4952,172
DagorettiKenya 5,5033,420
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,2572,646
DedzaMalawi 6,8104,232
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8531,773
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7292,317
DaweiMyanmar 3,3642,091
De BiltNetherlands 5,6313,499
De KooyNetherlands 5,6463,509
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6483,509
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3728,310
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1968,200
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0078,083
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1548,174
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4043,358
DalbandinPakistan 1,044649
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 364227
DirPakistan 164102
DroshPakistan 194121
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,0923,164
DohaQatar 2,3271,446
DorohoiRomania 4,1362,570
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3692,715
DudinkaRussia 3,9732,469
DzardzanRussia 4,9233,059
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,3941,488
DakarSenegal 9,1665,696
DaruSierra Leone 8,9775,579
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4255,235
DamazinSudan 4,6672,900
DongolaSudan 4,5392,821
DamascusSyria 3,3832,102
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3822,102
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0171,875
DusanbeTajikistan 623387
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8233,619
DjerbaTunisia 5,6733,525
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9871,856
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1433,817
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2223,867
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5182,186
DonetskUkraine 3,3022,052
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0081,248
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,9977,455
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4767,131
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4697,749
Danville, IlUsa 11,5257,162
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8707,376
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8216,724
David City, NeUsa 11,5497,176
Dayton, OhUsa 11,4417,110
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9696,816
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,4307,724
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0687,499
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5487,176
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9008,016
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3957,081
Delphine, InUsa 11,3957,081
Denton, MdUsa 11,2677,001
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7687,313
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,4707,127
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8297,351
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9226,787
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1716,942
Dickson, TnUsa 11,9307,413
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1656,938
Dixon, IlUsa 11,3547,055
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9637,434
Dover, DeUsa 11,2677,001
Dover, TnUsa 11,9537,428
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5787,816
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3247,037
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8696,754
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7637,310
Durham, NhUsa 10,6806,637
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4815,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -