Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4894,033
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0243,743
EsquelArgentina 16,81610,450
EzeizaArgentina 15,6559,728
East SaleAustralia 11,0786,884
Esperance (po)Australia 9,1155,664
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1165,665
EssendonAustralia 10,8966,771
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,8308,594
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,9789,307
EspinosaBrazil 13,3258,280
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5256,540
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2406,363
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2026,340
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2136,346
Edson, AbCanada 10,1886,331
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2706,382
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3815,830
Estevan, SkCanada 10,7126,657
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0416,240
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2334,495
ErlianChina 3,4602,150
El CaranoColombia 14,5559,045
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,9593,082
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,0398,102
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,8928,011
El ArishEgypt 3,6912,294
El TorEgypt 3,8102,368
ErfurtGermany 5,2473,261
EssenGermany 5,5193,430
EsfahanIran 2,0151,252
EilatIsrael 3,6402,262
EsashiJapan 5,7533,575
EldoretKenya 5,4593,392
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,7911,735
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5294,679
EeldeNetherlands 5,5243,433
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2048,205
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,3958,945
EnuguNigeria 7,3884,591
EncarnacionParaguay 15,1569,418
EvoraPortugal 7,0324,370
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,9313,064
EkimcanRussia 5,0453,135
Elat’MaRussia 3,3352,073
ElistaRussia 2,7821,729
ErbogacenRussia 3,8662,402
EssejRussia 4,2032,612
Ed DueimSudan 4,6922,916
El FasherSudan 5,3343,315
El GeneinaSudan 5,6013,481
El ObeidSudan 4,9303,064
El ShowakSudan 4,3672,713
En NahudSudan 5,1193,181
EdirneTurkey 4,1252,564
ErzincanTurkey 3,0421,890
ErzurumTurkey 2,9021,803
EskisehirTurkey 3,8062,365
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,7751,103
EntebbeUganda 5,7123,550
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1133,799
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1163,801
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9606,811
Eastman, GaUsa 12,2307,600
Eastport, MeUsa 10,3346,422
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,0876,889
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9057,398
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,6567,864
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4147,093
Elko, NvUsa 11,5997,208
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8077,337
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9806,823
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7797,320
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5616,563
Erie, PaUsa 11,0956,894
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,7827,321
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1276,914
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,0317,476
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4657,124
Eureka, SdUsa 11,0526,868
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5927,203
Evansville, InUsa 11,7237,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -