Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 389242
GhazniAfghanistan 465289
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3273,932
General PicoArgentina 16,13810,028
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,6119,701
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,3006,401
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,2416,985
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2615,133
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,7875,460
GrazAustria 4,9593,082
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4701,535
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3531,462
GomelBelarus 3,8902,417
GrodnoBelarus 4,3692,715
GaranhunsBrazil 12,3837,695
GoianiaBrazil 14,0128,707
GoiasBrazil 14,0508,731
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4628,365
GrajauBrazil 13,0908,134
GuairaBrazil 14,8609,234
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,3217,656
GuaratingaBrazil 13,1268,157
GarouaCameroon 6,6784,150
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,4165,851
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8626,128
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6106,593
Golden, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Goose, NfCanada 9,2935,775
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7686,692
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9886,207
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,2406,363
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8876,144
GanzhouChina 4,0862,539
GuangzhouChina 4,0732,531
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,8838,006
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4849,622
GonderEthiopia 4,3582,708
GourdonFrance 6,0733,774
GrenobleFrance 5,7303,561
GeisenheimGermany 5,4713,400
GorlitzGermany 4,9683,087
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9364,310
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,3068,890
GeorgetownGuyana 13,1698,183
GoaIndia 2,1021,306
GuwahatiIndia 1,9751,227
GelaItaly 5,2583,267
GenoaItaly 5,5093,423
GhediItaly 5,3763,341
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9373,068
GrazzaniseItaly 5,1663,210
GrossetoItaly 5,3723,338
GrottaglieItaly 4,9033,047
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5443,445
GuidoniaItaly 5,2543,265
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,6425,370
GifuJapan 5,6803,530
GaoMali 7,4934,656
GuamMariana Islands 7,4764,646
GuadalajaraMexico 13,8828,626
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8318,595
GuaymasMexico 13,0738,124
GaluutMongolia 2,6261,632
GemertNetherlands 5,6063,483
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4598,363
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0328,098
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2798,252
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0818,129
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3788,313
GayaNiger 7,4294,616
GardermoenNorway 5,2363,254
GeiloNorway 5,3953,353
GdanskPoland 4,7332,941
GalatiRomania 3,9972,484
Gor’KijRussia 3,3022,052
GorznyjRussia 2,5741,600
GridinoRussia 4,3192,684
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,0612,523
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2858,877
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0553,763
GijonSpain 6,6474,130
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,3743,339
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4262,750
GoteborgSweden 5,1673,211
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1743,215
GothenburgSweden 5,1673,211
GunnarnSweden 4,9903,101
GenevaSwitzerland 5,6753,526
GabesTunisia 5,7213,555
GafsaTunisia 5,8123,612
GiresunTurkey 3,1411,952
GoztepeTurkey 3,9162,434
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,603996
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7051,060
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1773,838
GajvoronUkraine 3,8852,414
GeniceskUkraine 3,4802,163
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2747,627
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1655,074
Galva, IlUsa 11,4447,112
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8257,970
Geneva, NeUsa 11,5867,200
Genoa, NeUsa 11,5867,200
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8326,731
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4407,109
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8016,712
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5667,187
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7067,274
Goodland, KsUsa 11,7997,332
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6057,212
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8046,714
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6937,887
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,5957,205
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8407,357
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,1596,934
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3607,059
Gravette, ArUsa 12,0417,482
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9006,773
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0466,864
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4777,132
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2747,627
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7037,272
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,7957,330
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3467,672
Greenville, OhUsa 11,4517,116
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2016,960
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4277,722
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,9037,397
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9747,441
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6167,218
Groton, CtUsa 10,9156,782
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7325,426
GuanareVenezuela 13,8198,587
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,0488,729
GuiriaVenezuela 13,1728,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -