Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,022635
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1543,824
HuamboAngola 8,0264,987
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1965,093
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,4127,092
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,4047,087
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,6786,014
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6105,350
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0675,634
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2116,345
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1876,331
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9756,820
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2925,774
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1806,947
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3945,838
Hope, BcCanada 10,5876,579
HaikouChina 3,9562,459
HailarChina 4,1032,550
HamiChina 1,9801,231
HetanChina 668415
HavanaCuba 13,1418,166
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,9058,019
HigueyDominican Republic 12,8878,008
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0478,107
HelwanEgypt 3,9592,460
HurguadaEgypt 3,8472,390
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1813,841
HelsinkiFinland 4,5012,797
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4872,788
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,16810,047
HamburgGermany 5,2943,289
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2943,290
HannoverGermany 5,3233,308
HelgolandGermany 5,4283,373
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,2813,282
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3522,704
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8994,909
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1187,530
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7847,322
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5384,063
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,9501,212
HaifaIsrael 3,5352,197
HaboroJapan 5,8073,609
HachijojimaJapan 6,0273,745
HachinoheJapan 5,9063,670
HagiJapan 5,2493,262
HakodateJapan 5,8053,607
HamadaJapan 5,2913,288
HamamatsuJapan 5,7853,595
HikoneJapan 5,6403,505
HimejiJapan 5,5193,429
HiradoJapan 5,1213,182
HirooJapan 5,9943,725
HiroshimaJapan 5,3423,320
HitaJapan 5,2453,259
HitoyoshiJapan 5,2683,274
HunLibya 5,3893,349
HomboriMali 7,6964,783
HomalinMyanmar 2,3311,448
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,1141,935
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2128,210
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1708,184
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0508,110
HororataNew Zealand 13,1888,195
HyderabadPakistan 1,108688
HuanucoPeru 15,8919,875
HelPoland 4,7222,934
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,2343,253
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9781,851
HatangaRussia 4,5072,800
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7422,325
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0336,235
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0971,924
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7462,949
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,2906,394
HaejuSouth Korea 4,6532,891
HyesanSouth Korea 4,7932,978
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,2432,015
HalaibSudan 3,8142,370
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3232,686
HudeibaSudan 4,3252,688
HaparandaSweden 4,7382,944
HarnosandSweden 4,9153,054
HamaSyria 3,3262,067
HassakahSyria 2,9491,832
Hua HinThailand 3,6172,247
HakkariTurkey 2,6741,662
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9633,705
HersonUkraine 3,6582,273
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,1072,552
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8457,982
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6216,600
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7637,310
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1766,945
Hart, MiUsa 11,0526,868
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8506,742
Hartington, NeUsa 11,3997,084
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,2167,591
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,4037,086
Hays, KsUsa 11,8177,343
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7287,288
Hebron, NeUsa 11,6977,268
Helena, MtUsa 10,9946,832
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9326,793
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6447,235
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8867,386
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9667,436
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1277,536
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,3247,658
Highmore, SdUsa 11,1546,932
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1296,916
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6557,243
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,2406,984
Holly, CoUsa 11,9527,427
Homer, AkUsa 8,7805,456
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4687,126
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8487,363
Horton, KsUsa 11,7037,272
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,4037,086
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5097,152
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9816,824
Houma, LaUsa 12,7077,896
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7627,931
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,5537,179
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,0657,497
Huron, SdUsa 11,2156,969
HanoiVietnam 3,5082,180
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2732,655
HarareZimbabwe 7,3314,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -