Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 384238
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 265164
JuninArgentina 15,8609,855
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,4228,962
JacobinaBrazil 12,8858,007
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,2417,607
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,1227,533
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,7878,567
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,7478,542
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2666,379
JiuquanChina 2,3001,429
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,5429,037
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9518,048
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0938,136
JoensuuFinland 4,3532,705
JokioinenFinland 4,5802,846
JyvskylFinland 4,5272,813
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6454,751
JulianehbGreenland 8,1045,036
JagdalpurIndia 1,9051,184
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7193,554
JerusalemIsrael 3,5412,201
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,3798,935
JosNigeria 7,0524,382
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1343,812
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1223,804
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 820510
JhelumPakistan 165102
JiwaniPakistan 1,520945
JuliacaPeru 15,8109,825
JakutskRussia 4,9493,075
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6931,674
JenisejskRussia 3,0181,875
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1383,814
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8183,615
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0356,236
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6152,247
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6222,251
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2405,121
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9664,329
JubaSudan 5,4033,358
JokkmokkSweden 4,9483,075
JönköpingSweden 5,0403,132
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0453,135
JendoubaTunisia 5,7403,567
JerbaTunisia 5,6643,519
JerseyUk 6,2043,856
JaltaUkraine 3,5092,181
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3997,705
Jackson, TnUsa 12,0147,466
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3437,670
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,5697,189
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2356,982
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3805,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -