Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 379236
KandaharAfghanistan 770478
KhostAfghanistan 334208
KunduzAfghanistan 475295
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4969,630
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8265,484
KlagenfurtAustria 5,0483,137
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4651,532
KandiBenin 7,5214,674
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4586,499
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3956,459
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3966,460
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5536,558
Kenora, OnCanada 10,5776,573
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7626,687
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1385,057
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6295,362
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1335,675
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5286,542
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 610379
KashiChina 612380
KunmingChina 3,0051,868
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4284,616
KhargaEgypt 4,2112,617
KosseirEgypt 3,8402,386
KajaaniFinland 4,5172,807
KuopioFinland 4,4542,768
KuusamoFinland 4,5382,820
KarlsruheGermany 5,4543,389
KasselGermany 5,3503,324
KonstanzGermany 5,4173,366
KumasiGhana 8,2075,100
KalamataGreece 4,5872,850
KerkiraGreece 4,7112,928
Kythira IslandGreece 4,5192,808
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8054,850
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6244,116
KankanGuinea 8,6885,399
KindiaGuinea 9,0345,614
KissidougouGuinea 8,8195,480
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9247,410
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1822,599
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1832,599
KeszthelyHungary 4,8262,999
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6894,157
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9661,222
KotaIndia 1,055655
KozhikodeIndia 2,5841,606
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2454,502
KermanIran 1,605997
KermanshahIran 2,3981,490
Khoram AbadIran 2,3101,435
KilkennyIreland 6,4484,007
KingstonJamaica 13,3958,324
KagoshimaJapan 5,2743,277
KanazawaJapan 5,6283,497
KaruizawaJapan 5,7993,604
KatsuuraJapan 5,9943,725
KawaguchikoJapan 5,8483,634
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8603,641
KobeJapan 5,5713,462
KochiJapan 5,4663,397
KofuJapan 5,8243,619
KumagayaJapan 5,8773,652
KumamotoJapan 5,2423,258
KumejimaJapan 5,1483,199
KureJapan 5,3553,328
KushiroJapan 6,0563,763
KutchanJapan 5,7743,588
KyotoJapan 5,6053,483
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,7621,095
KitaleKenya 5,4393,380
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4601,528
KufraLibya 4,9333,065
KaunasLithuania 4,4072,739
KlaipedaLithuania 4,5942,855
KybartaiLithuania 4,4692,777
KarongaMalawi 6,4494,008
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,3202,685
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,4013,356
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,5372,820
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4482,764
KuantanMalaysia 4,5912,853
KuchingMalaysia 5,2993,293
KayesMali 8,6375,367
KeniebaMali 8,7155,415
KidalMali 7,2434,501
KitaMali 8,5415,307
KoutiaMali 8,2165,106
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8586,126
KisinevMoldova 3,9342,444
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0072,490
KhatgalMongolia 2,8061,744
KhovdMongolia 2,1391,329
KhujirtMongolia 2,8211,753
KhutagMongolia 2,9181,813
KenitraMorocco 7,1244,427
KalewaMyanmar 2,3831,481
KathaMyanmar 2,4941,550
KawthaungMyanmar 3,7352,321
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,5951,612
KengtungMyanmar 2,9511,834
KhamtiMyanmar 2,3351,451
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9275,547
KathmanduNepal 1,363847
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3617,060
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3348,286
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3328,284
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2948,261
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3328,285
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3788,313
KanoNigeria 6,9534,321
KangnungNorth Korea 4,9333,065
KarasjokNorway 4,8583,019
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5713,462
KristiansandNorway 5,4053,359
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4333,376
KhasabOman 1,8731,164
KarachiPakistan 1,230764
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,213754
KhanpurPakistan 686426
KhuzdarPakistan 969602
KororPalau 6,9104,294
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,6122,866
KlodzkoPoland 4,8533,016
KoszalinPoland 4,8903,039
KrakowPoland 4,6262,875
KalakanRussia 4,0352,507
KaliningradRussia 4,6122,866
KamenskoeRussia 6,8044,228
KandalaksaRussia 4,4862,788
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2472,639
KazanRussia 3,0071,868
KemRussia 4,2642,649
KerchRussia 3,3452,079
KhabarovskRussia 5,2293,249
KirenskRussia 3,6602,274
KirovRussia 3,2151,998
KljuciRussia 6,7454,191
KolpasevRussia 2,7551,712
KorfRussia 6,8774,273
KostromaRussia 3,5492,205
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6343,501
KotlasRussia 3,5362,197
KrasnodarRussia 3,1271,943
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2311,386
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7421,704
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,8281,757
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1843,221
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7651,718
KurganRussia 2,4221,505
KurskRussia 3,5292,193
KyraRussia 3,5582,211
KigaliRwanda 6,0523,761
KoldaSenegal 9,0525,625
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9435,557
KosiceSlovakia 4,5172,807
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6815,395
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,8923,040
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,0781,913
KadugliSudan 5,1203,182
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4522,766
KassalaSudan 4,2442,637
KhartoumSudan 4,5702,840
KostiSudan 4,7192,932
KalmarSweden 4,8953,042
KaresuandoSweden 4,9173,056
KarlstadSweden 5,1033,171
KristianstadSweden 5,0283,124
KamishliSyria 2,9021,804
KanchanaburiThailand 3,4702,156
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9022,425
Khon KaenThailand 3,5432,202
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6342,258
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5952,234
KairouanTunisia 5,6573,515
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2752,035
KarsTurkey 2,7431,705
KastamonuTurkey 3,5272,191
KayseriTurkey 3,3922,108
KonyaTurkey 3,6552,271
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,517943
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,008627
KinlossUk 6,0893,784
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,4722,158
KievUkraine 3,8692,404
KirillovkaUkraine 3,3892,106
KirovogradUkraine 3,7162,309
KlepininoUkraine 3,5202,187
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5912,231
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2912,667
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6332,257
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2236,974
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7906,705
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7337,291
Keene, NhUsa 10,7196,661
Kenton, OhUsa 11,3197,033
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0697,500
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9558,050
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6297,226
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6815,395
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1387,542
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7457,299
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3587,058
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,8627,371
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9145,539
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8114,854
KabompoZambia 7,4424,625
KabweZambia 7,2094,480
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2024,475
KafirondaZambia 7,0774,398
KaomaZambia 7,4974,659
KasamaZambia 6,6624,140
KasempaZambia 7,3174,547
KawambwaZambia 6,7734,209
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3354,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -