Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 799496
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 613381
MilianaAlgeria 6,3013,915
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4925,277
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8118,582
Malarg EArgentina 16,65410,349
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,62610,332
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,6439,721
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,9209,893
MendozaArgentina 16,53210,273
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,52510,269
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,4329,590
Mackay MoAustralia 10,1066,280
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7897,947
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8854,900
MeekatharraAustralia 8,2855,149
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,8876,765
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,9066,777
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,4566,497
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6156,596
Mount IsaAustralia 9,2875,771
MuharraqBahrain 2,3521,461
MinskBelarus 4,1452,576
MogilevBelarus 3,9892,479
MaunBotswana 8,0254,987
MacapaBrazil 13,0958,138
MacauBrazil 12,1597,556
MaceioBrazil 12,3567,678
MachadoBrazil 13,9778,685
ManausBrazil 14,0818,750
MarabaBrazil 13,3008,265
MaringaBrazil 14,6179,083
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,4998,389
Monte AzulBrazil 13,3258,280
Monte SantoBrazil 12,7337,912
MonteiroBrazil 12,3727,688
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,5218,402
Morada NovaBrazil 12,3167,653
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9568,051
MamfeCameroon 7,2794,523
MarouaCameroon 6,5294,057
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4655,260
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5326,545
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7236,663
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8165,479
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1456,304
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6216,600
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5386,548
Moncton, NbCanada 10,1266,292
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0326,234
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5236,539
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5406,549
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5946,584
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1546,310
Morden, MbCanada 10,6856,640
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7716,693
MoundouChad 6,4854,030
MatecanaColombia 14,5849,063
MoroniComoros 6,0303,747
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7462,949
MarstalDenmark 5,2553,266
Melville HallDominica 12,6827,881
MichesDominican Republic 12,8727,999
MocaDominican Republic 12,9208,029
MoncionDominican Republic 12,9528,049
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9368,039
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,9338,037
MilagroEcuador 15,4629,608
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,2852,663
MinyaEgypt 4,0822,537
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4534,631
MassawaEritrea 3,9742,469
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2263,869
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,7522,953
MarseilleFrance 5,8163,614
MontpellierFrance 5,9093,672
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,0838,130
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,99810,563
MakokouGabon 7,3014,537
MayumbaGabon 7,7694,828
MitzicGabon 7,4034,601
MkamboGabon 7,1774,460
MoandaGabon 7,4064,602
MouilaGabon 7,6304,741
MagdeburgGermany 5,1963,229
MunichGermany 5,2143,240
MünsterGermany 5,4683,398
MethoniGreece 4,6202,871
MilosGreece 4,3832,724
MitiliniGreece 4,1532,581
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,1572,583
MacentaGuinea 8,8205,481
MamouGuinea 8,9435,558
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8366,113
MiskolcHungary 4,5572,832
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,3971,490
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 807502
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,7231,070
MusulipatnamIndia 2,1671,346
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,4604,014
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,4204,611
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,3122,679
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,4945,278
MashhadIran 1,261784
Malin HeadIreland 6,3693,958
M. CalamitaItaly 5,4253,371
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9483,075
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,1143,178
MilanItaly 5,4533,388
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,4913,412
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,3713,338
ManIvory Coast 8,7095,412
MaebashiJapan 5,8413,630
MaizuruJapan 5,5543,451
MakurazakiJapan 5,2633,270
MatsueJapan 5,3593,330
MatsumotoJapan 5,7543,575
MatsuyamaJapan 5,3893,349
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,5753,464
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6984,783
MishimaJapan 5,8773,652
MitoJapan 5,9613,704
MiyakejimaJapan 5,9653,707
MiyakoJapan 5,9713,711
MiyakojimaJapan 5,0783,156
MiyakonojoJapan 5,3153,303
MiyazakiJapan 5,3373,316
MombetsuJapan 5,9353,688
MoriokaJapan 5,9043,669
MuroranJapan 5,8083,609
MurotomisakiJapan 5,5323,438
MutsuJapan 5,8583,640
Ma’AnJordan 3,5432,201
MafraqJordan 3,4332,133
MombasaKenya 5,5413,443
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,9001,802
MaseruLesotho 8,5655,322
MonroviaLiberia 9,0395,617
MisratahLibya 5,3443,321
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2553,887
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6044,104
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7224,177
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8104,232
MakhangaMalawi 6,9534,321
MangochiMalawi 6,7584,200
MwmosaMalawi 6,8874,280
MzimbaMalawi 6,6374,124
MzuzuMalawi 6,5724,084
MalaccaMalaysia 4,6602,895
MersingMalaysia 4,7502,952
MiriMalaysia 5,3543,327
MaleMaldives 3,3572,086
MenakaMali 7,3084,542
MoptiMali 7,9654,949
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2946,397
MazatlanMexico 13,6108,458
MeridaMexico 13,6058,454
Mexico CityMexico 13,9838,689
MonterreyMexico 13,3048,267
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9748,683
MaantyMongolia 3,1761,974
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0471,893
MatadMongolia 3,7782,348
MurenMongolia 2,7651,718
MarrakechMorocco 7,3764,584
MeknesMorocco 7,0554,384
MideltMorocco 7,0454,378
MaputoMozambique 7,9644,949
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4834,029
MandalayMyanmar 2,6121,623
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,6691,658
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,5292,193
MindatMyanmar 2,4791,541
MonywaMyanmar 2,5251,569
MyeikMyanmar 3,5292,193
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,5181,565
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6103,486
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1878,195
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3568,300
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1908,197
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2248,218
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1678,182
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2458,230
ManaguaNicaragua 14,4128,956
MasatepeNicaragua 14,4308,967
MagariaNiger 6,8624,264
Maine SoroaNiger 6,5664,080
MaradiNiger 7,0014,351
MaiduguriNigeria 6,5494,070
MakurdiNigeria 7,2184,486
MinnaNigeria 7,2844,526
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,7952,980
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,1853,222
MajisOman 1,9541,214
MasirahOman 2,0831,294
Muscat  Oman 1,8891,174
MultanPakistan 499310
MurreePakistan 5232
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,7485,436
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,3429,534
MoyobambaPeru 15,6309,712
MactanPhilippines 5,7783,590
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,2403,256
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9054,291
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0994,411
MagadanRussia 6,0833,780
MahackalaRussia 2,4271,508
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3882,727
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3882,727
MarkovoRussia 6,9114,295
MinusinskRussia 2,5861,607
MogocaRussia 4,1832,600
MoscowRussia 3,6132,245
MurmanskRussia 4,5752,843
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4182,124
MatamSenegal 8,7295,425
MogadishuSomalia 4,6212,872
MadridSpain 6,6074,106
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6194,113
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0063,732
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8424,251
MelillaSpain 6,7774,211
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4934,035
MalakalSudan 5,0563,142
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0845,023
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,6113,487
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,9501,833
Mae SariangThailand 3,0281,882
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,1861,980
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6982,298
MalatyaTurkey 3,1691,969
MersinTurkey 3,4872,167
MuglaTurkey 4,0312,505
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1023,792
ManstonUk 5,9063,670
MeloUruguay 15,1939,441
MercedesUruguay 15,5699,675
MontevideoUruguay 15,4499,600
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,1787,568
Madison, FlUsa 12,3347,665
Madison, InUsa 11,5567,181
Madison, NeUsa 11,4657,124
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2186,971
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,7957,330
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0806,885
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,8597,369
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3337,043
Marion, InUsa 11,3717,066
Marion, NcUsa 11,7827,321
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8166,721
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4637,745
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3397,046
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3545,192
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3987,083
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7687,313
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7427,297
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,9287,412
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8727,378
Medford, WiUsa 11,0216,849
Mellette, SdUsa 11,1546,932
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,1037,521
Mena, ArUsa 12,1897,574
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,3647,683
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5937,825
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7177,281
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7787,940
Midland, TxUsa 12,6257,845
Milan, MnUsa 11,1236,912
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1066,902
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,0286,853
Milford, DeUsa 11,2296,978
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,1267,535
Millen, GaUsa 12,1117,526
Millport, OhUsa 11,2326,980
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7616,687
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,2076,964
Minden, NeUsa 11,5967,206
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,0986,896
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4527,116
Missoula, MtUsa 10,9446,801
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5277,785
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4237,099
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4817,135
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8387,356
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1236,912
Montgomery AlUsa 12,3047,646
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9657,435
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1296,916
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7077,275
Morganton, NcUsa 11,7827,321
Moro, OrUsa 11,0706,879
Morris, MnUsa 11,0136,844
Morrison, IlUsa 11,3737,068
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,6467,237
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0816,886
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,4967,144
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,0286,853
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5686,567
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7637,310
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,9287,412
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,1476,927
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1297,537
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4968,386
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,8078,580
MaracayVenezuela 13,5718,433
MaturinVenezuela 13,3048,267
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,8258,591
MeridaVenezuela 13,9518,669
MagoyeZambia 7,4004,599
MansaZambia 6,8984,287
MbalaZambia 6,5314,059
MfuweZambia 6,8704,269
MisamfuZambia 6,6444,128
MonguZambia 7,6544,756
MpikaZambia 6,7864,217
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8624,264
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3174,547
MumbwaZambia 7,3504,568
MwinilungaZambia 7,2744,520
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5394,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -