Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 409254
NeuquenArgentina 16,56810,296
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,8799,867
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1637,558
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,1985,716
Nowra RanAustralia 11,1186,909
NuriootpaAustralia 10,2586,374
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7247,907
NatitingouBenin 7,7134,793
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6998,513
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7884,218
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1514,444
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0535,625
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5696,568
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6315,985
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6836,017
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7965,466
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3236,415
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6316,606
N’DjamenaChad 6,3553,949
NanchangChina 4,0572,521
NanjingChina 4,2022,611
NanningChina 3,6272,254
NicosiaCyprus 3,6362,259
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1533,202
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8828,005
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0558,113
NegeleEthiopia 4,7432,947
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3797,692
NandiFiji 12,3797,692
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6662,900
NancyFrance 5,6173,490
NantesFrance 6,2233,867
NiceFrance 5,6543,514
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0913,163
NurembergGermany 5,2523,264
NurnbergGermany 5,2563,266
NaxosGreece 4,2942,668
NanortalikGreenland 8,1125,041
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0454,999
NordGreenland 6,2313,872
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0565,006
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7565,441
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,579981
New DelhiIndia 741460
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,1523,202
NaganoJapan 5,7583,578
NagasakiJapan 5,1713,213
NagoJapan 5,2423,258
NagoyaJapan 5,7063,546
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,2343,253
NaraJapan 5,6253,495
NazeJapan 5,3053,297
NemuroJapan 6,1383,814
NiigataJapan 5,7883,597
NikkoJapan 5,8663,645
NobeokaJapan 5,3353,315
NairobiKenya 5,5033,420
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0548,112
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 818508
NidaLithuania 4,5922,854
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9273,683
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6504,132
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5664,080
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6854,154
NaraMali 8,2175,106
NioroMali 8,4015,220
NemaMauritania 8,1305,052
NouakchottMauritania 8,8225,482
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6537,241
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4068,331
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1888,195
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
NandaimeNicaragua 14,4438,975
N’GuigmiNiger 6,4033,979
NiameyNiger 7,4524,630
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1093,175
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9203,057
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6653,520
NawabshahPakistan 1,023636
NokkundiPakistan 1,178732
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,3939,565
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,2473,260
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9182,435
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,1272,565
NikolaevRussia 3,7102,306
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5623,456
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0904,406
NizneangarskRussia 3,6392,261
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,0201,876
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2392,013
NovgorodRussia 4,0852,539
NovosibirskRussia 2,4121,499
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,1421,953
No. 6Sudan 4,2642,650
NyalaSudan 5,4743,402
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6432,264
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,3882,105
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,9522,456
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2151,998
NarathiwatThailand 4,2662,651
NigdeTurkey 3,4692,155
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7791,106
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5332,196
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2817,010
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2817,010
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,8917,389
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5117,774
Neosho, MoUsa 11,9707,439
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7776,697
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0606,873
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2016,960
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,2827,011
New London, WiUsa 11,0716,879
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6467,858
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6547,863
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2066,963
New YorkUsa 10,9926,831
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0196,847
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0126,843
Newark, NjUsa 11,0286,853
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8406,736
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9897,450
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0157,466
Newnan, GaUsa 12,1897,574
Newport, TnUsa 11,8137,341
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8944,905
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4857,137
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,4727,129
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1826,949
North Loup, NeUsa 11,4867,137
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,5967,206
Norton, KsUsa 11,7167,280
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,2546,994
NdolaZambia 7,0734,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -