Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5654,079
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9234,302
OranArgentina 15,7389,780
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6364,745
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4815,892
OstendeBelgium 5,8013,605
ObidosBrazil 13,6158,461
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8574,882
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6206,599
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6216,600
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,99210,559
OdenseDenmark 5,2583,267
OtavaloEcuador 15,1639,423
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8898,010
OuluFinland 4,6472,888
OroomiehIran 2,5611,592
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5433,444
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5835,334
ObihiroJapan 5,9673,708
OfunatoJapan 5,9703,710
OitaJapan 5,3083,298
OkayamaJapan 5,4593,393
OkinoerabuJapan 5,2733,277
OmaezakiJapan 5,8343,625
OmuJapan 5,8993,666
OnahamaJapan 5,9773,714
OsakaJapan 5,5983,479
OshimaJapan 5,9273,683
OtaruJapan 5,7863,596
OwaseJapan 5,6793,529
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3154,546
OujoaMorocco 6,7134,172
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6357,230
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0758,125
OphirNew Zealand 13,0808,128
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3788,313
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0088,083
OcotalNicaragua 14,2668,865
OrlandNorway 5,3473,323
OsloNorway 5,2543,265
OhotskRussia 5,6593,517
OkhotskRussia 5,6593,517
OlekminskRussia 4,4222,748
OlenekRussia 4,5052,800
OmskRussia 2,2941,426
OnegaRussia 4,0602,523
OrenburgRussia 2,4171,502
OymyakonRussia 5,6443,508
OviedoSpain 6,6734,146
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0983,168
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0273,745
OdessaUkraine 3,7932,357
OvrucUkraine 4,0112,492
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,8507,363
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,4767,131
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3737,067
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4897,139
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9996,835
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6296,605
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2017,582
Olathe, KsUsa 11,7687,313
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1356,919
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8256,727
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,5287,164
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,5227,160
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6087,214
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5407,792
Orono, MeUsa 10,4076,467
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1066,901
Oswego, NyUsa 10,8366,734
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4417,109
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,7687,313
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7487,300
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1136,906
Ozark, ArUsa 12,1897,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -