Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 938583
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3501,460
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3041,432
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,4067,709
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,8534,880
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3256,416
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1756,323
QuinteroChile 16,76810,420
QingdaoChina 4,2302,629
QiqiharChina 4,4032,736
QuitoEcuador 15,2149,454
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,0128,086
QuettaPakistan 762473
Quanah, TxUsa 12,3447,671
Quitman, GaUsa 12,3677,685
Quang TriVietnam 3,8932,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -