Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,8189,830
ReconquistaArgentina 15,5799,681
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,12010,017
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,48010,241
RivadaviaArgentina 15,6589,730
RosarioArgentina 15,8039,820
RichmondAustralia 11,0506,867
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3606,438
RecifeBrazil 12,1857,572
RemansoBrazil 12,9408,041
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,2289,463
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,7898,569
Rio NegroBrazil 14,5479,040
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,2358,846
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3646,440
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,4306,482
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5806,575
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5826,576
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8534,880
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4586,499
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1876,330
RuoqiangChina 1,416880
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0468,728
RandersDenmark 5,2823,282
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0398,103
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,8717,998
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,17011,912
RumipambaEcuador 15,2989,506
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6552,271
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7502,331
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8442,389
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,8587,990
RostockGermany 5,1553,204
RhodesGreece 4,0722,530
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5114,046
ReykhólarIceland 6,8144,234
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8534,258
RamsarIran 2,0641,283
RashtIran 2,1581,341
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3923,972
RadicofaniItaly 5,3123,301
Resia PassItaly 5,3333,314
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2223,245
RivoltoItaly 5,1543,203
Rolle PassItaly 5,2453,260
RomeItaly 5,2743,277
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2993,293
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1243,184
RumoiJapan 5,8133,613
RigaLatvia 4,4442,761
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,4612,772
RodriguesMauritius 6,1033,793
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8151,749
RabatMorocco 7,1504,443
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,9991,863
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1175,044
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2138,211
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2238,217
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3018,266
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0728,123
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2068,206
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4558,361
RivasNicaragua 14,4688,991
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 859534
RebolyRussia 4,3582,708
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1311,946
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7801,728
RagaSudan 5,6423,506
RashadSudan 4,9463,074
RenkSudan 4,8052,986
RumbekSudan 5,4173,366
RanongThailand 3,7362,322
Roi EtThailand 3,6442,265
RizeTurkey 2,9631,841
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,020634
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,8492,392
RomnyUkraine 3,6792,286
RovnoUkraine 4,1822,599
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9361,203
RochaUruguay 15,2729,490
Racine, WiUsa 11,2296,978
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6867,262
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,2857,013
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,2837,012
Reading, PaUsa 11,1306,916
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5747,192
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,1646,938
Redding, CaUsa 11,5357,168
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3357,665
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6897,264
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,3957,081
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4677,126
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4677,126
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5797,195
Rochester, MnUsa 11,1916,954
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9096,779
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,3437,048
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3147,030
Rockville, InUsa 11,5027,147
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,4397,108
Rome, GaUsa 12,0847,509
Roseau, MnUsa 10,6846,639
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2526,992
Roswell, NmUsa 12,4867,759
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2677,001
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5907,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -