Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 736457
ShkoderAlbania 4,6992,920
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8863,658
SaltaArgentina 15,9279,897
San AntonioArgentina 16,32110,142
San LuisArgentina 16,31510,138
San RafaelArgentina 16,53110,272
Santa RosaArgentina 16,20110,067
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,9459,908
SarmientoArgentina 16,62210,329
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,1026,899
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,0996,897
SalzburgAustria 5,1333,190
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4121,499
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2341,388
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2791,416
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7285,424
SaveBenin 7,7534,818
Santa CruzBolivia 15,3429,534
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7632,960
SalvadorBrazil 12,8167,964
Santa MariaBrazil 15,0539,354
SantaremBrazil 13,5828,440
SantosBrazil 14,1278,779
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,1758,808
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,6378,474
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,4067,709
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,6539,106
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,1219,396
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,9168,648
Sao LuisBrazil 12,6827,881
Sao MateusBrazil 13,2638,242
São PauloBrazil 14,1338,782
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1178,772
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2399,469
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,8167,964
SerrinhaBrazil 12,7757,938
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,7088,518
SobralBrazil 12,4057,709
SoureBrazil 12,9328,036
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2458,231
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,1569,418
SurubimBrazil 12,2457,609
SadovoBulgaria 4,2562,645
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4002,734
SofiaBulgaria 4,3782,721
SiemreapCambodia 3,8562,396
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1116,283
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6946,646
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,2506,369
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9726,197
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3555,192
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0396,239
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3916,457
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7546,682
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3935,837
Scott, SkCanada 10,3676,442
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8056,093
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,2106,344
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4686,505
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2545,129
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5516,557
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5086,530
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0146,223
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9036,154
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6375,988
Summerside, PeCanada 10,0586,250
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6006,587
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6006,587
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9146,161
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2385,119
SalCape Verde 9,5235,918
SantiagoChile 16,71510,387
SewellChile 16,69910,377
ShanghaiChina 4,4682,777
ShantouChina 4,3562,707
ShenyangChina 4,4042,737
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1668,803
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9078,642
San JoseCosta Rica 14,5439,037
SibenikCroatia 4,9663,086
SplitCroatia 4,9273,062
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9843,097
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3523,326
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9158,026
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9408,041
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,8858,007
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9148,025
SamanaDominican Republic 12,8687,996
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,9738,062
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,9498,047
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,9988,077
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0138,086
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,9008,016
SanchezDominican Republic 12,8848,006
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9248,031
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9588,052
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,9728,061
San GabrielEcuador 15,1019,384
SalloumEgypt 4,4642,774
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5192,808
SohagEgypt 4,0572,521
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7532,332
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,3578,922
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7109,762
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7102,927
StrasbourgFrance 5,5173,428
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,8808,004
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,9448,044
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9411,828
SchleswigGermany 5,3183,305
StuttgartGermany 5,4013,356
SamosGreece 4,1492,578
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3362,694
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4422,760
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8024,848
SiguiriGuinea 8,6125,352
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,2318,843
SzegedHungary 4,6102,865
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8673,024
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8524,258
SagarIndia 1,283797
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14087
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,0995,033
SemnanIran 1,8181,130
ShahroudIran 1,6801,044
ShirazIran 2,0261,259
ShannonIreland 6,5504,070
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,6073,484
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9993,106
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8393,007
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,4273,372
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6253,496
Scuro MountainItaly 5,0143,115
SigonellaItaly 5,1893,225
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7285,424
SagaJapan 5,1903,225
SaigoJapan 5,3583,330
SakaiJapan 5,3713,338
SakataJapan 5,8213,617
SapporoJapan 5,8143,613
SaseboJapan 5,1443,196
SendaiJapan 5,9303,685
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,4503,387
ShimonosekiJapan 5,2223,245
ShinjoJapan 5,8653,645
ShionomisakiJapan 5,6643,519
ShirakawaJapan 5,9133,674
ShizuokaJapan 5,8363,627
SumotoJapan 5,5573,453
SuttsuJapan 5,7353,564
SuwaJapan 5,7733,587
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,45510,847
SavannakhetLaos 3,6912,294
SiauliaiLithuania 4,4602,771
SiluteLithuania 4,5652,837
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5282,813
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9413,692
SalimaMalawi 6,7394,188
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,5713,462
SibuMalaysia 5,3433,320
SanMali 8,1025,035
SegouMali 8,2185,107
SikassoMali 8,2985,157
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8363,627
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2648,864
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8581,776
SainshandMongolia 3,3252,066
SafiMorocco 7,4434,625
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6754,770
SittweMyanmar 2,4891,547
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5403,442
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5643,458
SaiqOman 1,9771,228
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7171,688
SurOman 1,8871,172
SialkotPakistan 236147
SibbiPakistan 745463
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,2429,472
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,22610,083
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,9473,695
SandomierzPoland 4,4932,792
SniezkaPoland 4,9143,054
SuwalkiPoland 4,4502,765
SzczecinPoland 4,9893,100
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1894,467
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4515,251
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7377,915
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4303,996
Satu MareRomania 4,3962,732
SibiuRomania 4,3042,675
SulinaRomania 3,8612,399
SadrinskRussia 2,5221,567
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,1972,608
SalekhardRussia 3,6012,238
SaratovRussia 2,8991,802
SejmcanRussia 6,1123,798
SelagoncyRussia 4,4282,752
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4924,034
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4622,772
SmolenskRussia 3,8922,419
SociRussia 3,0531,897
SortovalaRussia 4,2572,645
SuntarRussia 4,3562,707
SurgutRussia 2,9881,856
SverdlovskRussia 2,6751,662
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4282,130
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,5887,823
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8584,883
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7282,938
SingaporeSingapore 4,8563,017
SliacSlovakia 4,6732,904
SeoulSouth Korea 4,7722,965
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5002,796
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7404,188
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3823,966
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5104,045
SevilleSpain 6,9244,303
SennarSudan 4,6112,865
ShambatSudan 4,5672,838
ShendiSudan 4,4232,748
StenseleSweden 5,0163,117
StockholmSweden 4,8363,005
StorlienSweden 5,2183,242
SundsvallSweden 4,9373,068
SantisSwitzerland 5,4133,364
SongeaTanzania 6,4013,977
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6062,241
SongkhlaThailand 4,1162,558
Suphan BuriThailand 3,4802,163
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8462,390
SurinThailand 3,7162,309
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7944,843
SokodeTogo 7,8154,856
SfaxTunisia 5,6403,505
SousseTunisia 5,6063,484
SamsunTurkey 3,3162,061
SiirtTurkey 2,8331,761
SivasTurkey 3,2562,023
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,124698
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4674,018
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2363,875
SarataUkraine 3,8742,407
SarnyUkraine 4,1592,584
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5142,184
SumyUkraine 3,5992,236
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9881,235
SaltoUruguay 15,5039,634
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7667,311
Safford, AzUsa 12,5147,777
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5806,575
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,6107,836
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7127,278
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,5867,200
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2066,963
Salem, InUsa 11,5837,198
Salem, OrUsa 11,0456,864
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6417,234
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,6767,877
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,8567,989
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4727,750
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8467,361
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7377,915
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1577,555
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,8636,751
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2857,634
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1797,568
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8867,386
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7496,680
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1557,553
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9457,423
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5317,165
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,5837,198
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7656,690
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7836,700
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9907,451
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6206,599
Selma, AlUsa 12,3537,676
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9546,807
Seymour, InUsa 11,5837,198
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,6627,247
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2146,969
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4647,745
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4137,092
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,2887,014
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3047,025
Southport, NcUsa 11,8467,361
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7627,309
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4397,108
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6117,215
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8316,731
Spooner, WiUsa 10,9746,819
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5797,195
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,9357,416
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2325,115
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0376,859
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7127,278
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,8876,765
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9926,831
State College, PaUsa 11,1526,930
State University, MsUsa 12,2997,643
State University, NmUsa 12,6347,851
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4637,123
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6907,264
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6097,214
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8377,356
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,3727,066
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8456,739
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,1897,574
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0277,474
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9776,821
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7357,292
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,5627,185
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8576,747
SamarkandUzbekistan 814506
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1008,762
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,7608,551
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,5748,435
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9314,928
SocotraYemen 3,1161,936
SenangaZambia 7,7154,794
SerenjeZambia 6,9844,340
SeshekeZambia 7,7544,818
SolweziZambia 7,1664,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -