Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 721448
TiranaAlbania 4,6912,915
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6364,124
TebessaAlgeria 5,8363,626
TimimounAlgeria 6,7774,211
TindoufAlgeria 7,5904,716
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1023,792
TrelewArgentina 16,33710,152
TucumanArgentina 15,9899,936
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7965,466
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,7955,465
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,7985,467
TibooburraAustralia 10,1096,282
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,7776,075
TshaneBotswana 8,4655,260
TaguatingaBrazil 13,5048,391
TarauacaBrazil 15,3359,529
TauaBrazil 12,5597,804
TefeBrazil 14,4818,999
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,3698,307
TeresinaBrazil 12,7177,902
TiriosBrazil 13,3468,293
TorresBrazil 14,6809,122
TracuateuaBrazil 12,8177,964
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,4618,986
TriunfoBrazil 12,4677,747
TucuruiBrazil 13,2418,228
TuriacuBrazil 12,7257,907
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4125,227
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9146,161
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2345,738
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1776,324
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5075,908
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9526,184
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6546,621
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4576,498
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5446,552
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9116,780
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9146,782
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8036,713
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0746,260
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,9126,160
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,95710,537
TaiyuanChina 3,5222,189
TaoyuanChina 4,6942,917
TengchongChina 2,6271,632
TønderDenmark 5,3603,331
TylstrupDenmark 5,2883,286
TystofteDenmark 5,2023,233
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0518,110
TahrirEgypt 3,9912,480
TantaEgypt 3,9592,460
TallinEstonia 4,4772,782
TartuEstonia 4,3392,696
TampereFinland 4,5882,851
TurkuFinland 4,6362,881
ToulonFrance 5,7703,586
ToulouseFrance 6,1093,796
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5819,682
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7029,758
TchibanGabon 7,6984,784
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6031,617
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,5663,459
TamaleGhana 7,9754,956
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4392,758
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5432,823
TimehriGuyana 13,2018,203
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,2518,856
TelaHonduras 14,0878,754
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,9031,804
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,9031,804
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6554,136
TabrizIran 2,4531,525
TeheranIran 2,0071,247
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5662,216
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,9173,055
TarvisioItaly 5,1063,173
TermoliItaly 5,0703,151
TorinoItaly 5,5803,468
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,5833,469
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,3813,344
TrevicoItaly 5,0713,151
TrevisoItaly 5,2263,247
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1053,172
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,5853,470
TabouIvory Coast 8,8795,517
TadotsuJapan 5,4583,392
TakadaJapan 5,7483,572
TakamatsuJapan 5,4843,408
TakayamaJapan 5,6963,539
TanegashimaJapan 5,3453,321
TatenoJapan 5,9443,694
TateyamaJapan 5,9613,705
TokushimaJapan 5,5373,441
TokyoJapan 5,9273,683
TomakomaiJapan 5,8453,632
TottoriJapan 5,4593,392
ToyamaJapan 5,6733,525
ToyookaJapan 5,5083,423
TsuJapan 5,6833,531
TsurugaJapan 5,6113,487
TsuyamaJapan 5,4543,389
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8771,167
TripoliLebanon 3,4242,128
TobrukLibya 4,5672,838
TripoliLibya 5,4993,417
TelsiaiLithuania 4,5272,813
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3643,955
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1704,456
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1454,440
ThyoloMalawi 6,9164,298
TawauMalaysia 5,6763,527
TessalitMali 7,1784,461
TimbuktuMali 7,7354,807
TombMali 7,7374,808
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3935,215
TacubayaMexico 13,9838,689
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,6558,485
TarialanMongolia 2,8801,790
TosontsengelMongolia 2,5921,610
TsetserlegMongolia 2,7511,709
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9411,828
TangierMorocco 7,0014,350
TarfayaMorocco 7,9934,967
TazaMorocco 6,9124,295
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,7711,722
TaungooMyanmar 2,8571,776
ThandweMyanmar 2,7291,696
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6187,219
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2168,213
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0888,133
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3498,295
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2488,232
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3068,269
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9558,050
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2298,220
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1748,186
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2108,209
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1648,181
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1098,146
TahouaNiger 7,0864,403
TillaberyNiger 7,4754,645
TaejonNorth Korea 4,8383,006
TromsoNorway 5,1013,170
TrondheimNorway 5,3023,295
ThumraitOman 2,6691,659
TacnaPeru 15,9879,934
TarapotoPeru 15,6279,711
TrujilloPeru 15,9569,915
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,8123,612
TorunPoland 4,7232,935
TimisoaraRomania 4,5242,811
TambovRussia 3,2472,018
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,118695
TaraRussia 2,5051,557
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4092,118
TermezRussia 632393
TernejRussia 5,3983,355
TobolskRussia 2,6701,659
TomskRussia 2,6111,623
Tot’MaRussia 3,6022,238
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3682,093
TuapseRussia 3,1171,937
TuraRussia 3,7892,354
TurukhanskRussia 3,6252,253
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5072,179
TortosaSpain 6,2733,898
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,9801,852
TokerSudan 3,9372,447
TartousSyria 3,4082,118
TaipeiTaiwan 4,7222,934
TaboraTanzania 6,1063,794
TakThailand 3,2192,000
TrangThailand 4,0192,497
TabligboTogo 7,9324,929
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8857,386
TunisTunisia 5,6063,484
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9041,183
TireeUk 6,3113,922
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0113,735
TernopilUkraine 4,2032,612
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,2399,470
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,2097,587
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5855,335
Talladega, AlUsa 12,2187,593
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,4357,727
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6327,850
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6377,231
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7906,705
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,6727,253
Temple, TxUsa 12,6697,873
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6887,884
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3807,693
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,2847,012
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4087,089
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2506,991
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6657,249
Topeka, KsUsa 11,7697,313
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0046,838
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,0737,502
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1446,925
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5957,826
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,0887,511
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2407,606
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8406,736
TashkentUzbekistan 850529
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3818,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -