Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,29910,128
UaupesBrazil 14,3908,942
UbatubaBrazil 13,9898,693
UberabaBrazil 14,0598,737
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5675,945
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,6111,001
UpernavikGreenland 7,4964,658
UummannaqGreenland 7,5634,700
UdineItaly 5,1393,193
Ustica IslandItaly 5,3003,294
UenoJapan 5,6503,511
UnzendakeJapan 5,2063,235
UrakawaJapan 5,9563,701
UshibukaJapan 5,2043,234
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9043,669
UwajimaJapan 5,3903,349
UkmergeLithuania 4,3572,708
UtenaLithuania 4,3122,679
UlaangomMongolia 2,2951,426
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1501,957
UlgiiMongolia 2,1151,315
UliastaiMongolia 2,4511,523
UmnugoviMongolia 2,2181,379
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4082,118
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,1123,176
UfaRussia 2,6371,639
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8142,992
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3422,077
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5764,086
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4972,173
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7272,316
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8564,260
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1733,215
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3693,958
Umm BeninSudan 4,6152,868
UmeňSweden 4,8363,005
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8002,362
Udon ThaniThailand 3,4812,163
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,2412,014
UrfaTurkey 3,1181,938
UsakTurkey 3,9182,435
Uman’Ukraine 3,8632,400
UzgorodUkraine 4,4442,761
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3057,025
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2917,016
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5257,162
Urbana, OhUsa 11,4057,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -