Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,9056,777
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7423,568
WilliamtownAustralia 11,0796,885
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,8486,120
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3905,214
WoomeraAustralia 9,8586,126
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0104,977
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5735,949
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9586,810
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3125,787
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1275,671
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8476,740
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1566,932
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,5966,584
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4336,483
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4848,379
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9207,407
WajimaJapan 5,6243,495
WakamatsuJapan 5,8753,651
WakayamaJapan 5,5833,470
WakkanaiJapan 5,7783,591
WajirKenya 5,0063,111
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,9005,531
WindhoekNamibia 8,6815,395
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3948,323
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3648,304
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3258,280
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3638,304
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3388,289
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3068,268
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9668,057
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3958,324
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,289
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4258,343
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1378,163
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2758,250
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0828,130
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1858,193
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1878,195
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1058,143
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1868,194
WintonNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0888,133
WarsawPoland 4,5572,832
WroclawPoland 4,8323,003
WonsanSouth Korea 4,7752,967
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5662,837
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3152,682
WauSudan 5,4953,414
WaddingtonUk 5,9923,723
Waco, TxUsa 12,6107,836
Wake IslandUsa 9,1055,658
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8277,349
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,4657,124
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,9447,422
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9976,833
Walnut, IlUsa 11,3547,055
Warren, OhUsa 11,2326,980
Warren, PaUsa 11,0666,877
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,6987,269
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3207,034
Washington, IaUsa 11,5007,146
Washington, InUsa 11,6087,214
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,2167,591
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7646,689
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1356,919
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2266,976
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2657,000
Waverly, OhUsa 11,5007,146
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2907,637
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4067,709
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0607,494
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4927,763
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2067,585
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3357,044
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1666,939
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6717,874
West Point, GaUsa 12,1897,574
West Point, NyUsa 10,9926,831
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6777,256
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4777,132
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3677,685
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,9497,425
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7726,694
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0236,850
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,5057,150
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5747,192
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0736,881
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8296,729
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1666,939
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1866,951
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8167,343
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6557,243
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,5157,156
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,2346,981
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5677,188
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,8786,760
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9557,429
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2877,635
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8527,365
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3687,064
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2807,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -