Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6181,627
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2871,421
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4031,493
YaoundeCameroon 7,2014,475
YokoCameroon 7,0124,357
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,3986,461
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2245,732
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4836,514
YanjiChina 4,8763,030
YichangChina 3,5602,212
YinchuanChina 2,9581,838
YiningChina 1,266786
YariguiesColombia 14,2618,862
YamasaDominican Republic 12,9488,046
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9018,017
YazdIran 1,7941,115
YakushimaJapan 5,3293,312
YamagataJapan 5,8853,657
YamaguchiJapan 5,2623,270
YokkaichiJapan 5,6813,530
YokohamaJapan 5,9263,683
YonagoJapan 5,3833,345
YonagunijimaJapan 4,8863,036
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,1004,412
YeMyanmar 3,2462,017
YolaNigeria 6,7674,205
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,9173,055
YurimaguasPeru 15,5579,667
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6721,660
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8183,615
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,420883
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9076,778
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1415,680
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1826,949
York, PaUsa 11,2026,961
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1946,956
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5157,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -