Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,139708
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,1543,203
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4631,531
Ze DocaBrazil 12,8717,998
ZhengzhouChina 3,6662,278
ZhijiangChina 3,5312,194
ZagrebCroatia 4,9313,064
ZugspitzeGermany 5,2883,286
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,6692,902
ZahedanIran 1,296805
ZanjanIran 2,2581,403
ZacatecasMexico 13,6448,478
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,4522,145
ZinderNiger 6,8094,231
ZhobPakistan 495308
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,8393,628
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8413,629
ZamoscPoland 4,3882,727
Zielona GoraPoland 4,9273,062
ZigalovoRussia 3,3402,076
ZiganskRussia 4,8132,991
ZyryankaRussia 6,0033,731
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3613,953
ZurichSwitzerland 5,4693,399
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7643,582
ZonguldakTurkey 3,6922,294
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4962,172
ZitomirUkraine 3,9942,482
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,6862,290
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,7172,310
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0277,474
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,1906,954
ZambeziZambia 7,5174,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -