Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 397247
FarahAfghanistan 1,060659
FormosaArgentina 15,3239,522
ForrestAustralia 9,2455,745
FrancistownBotswana 7,8554,881
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,6947,267
FloraniaBrazil 12,2397,605
FlorestaBrazil 12,5547,801
FlorianoBrazil 12,8437,981
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,5019,011
FormosaBrazil 13,7718,558
FortalezaBrazil 12,2517,613
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,9599,296
FrancaBrazil 14,0588,736
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0916,271
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6495,996
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8846,142
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5455,931
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5466,554
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2445,744
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5075,908
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8516,121
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6636,005
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,2236,353
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,2246,354
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5995,344
FayaChad 5,6343,501
FamagustaCyprus 3,5782,224
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3873,348
FarafraEgypt 4,3752,719
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3924,594
FichtelbergGermany 5,1123,176
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,4203,368
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5642,836
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1485,063
FaranahGuinea 8,8425,495
FalconaraItaly 5,1703,213
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3373,316
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0363,130
FonniItaly 5,5873,472
FrontoneItaly 5,2223,245
FrosinoneItaly 5,2163,241
FukauraJapan 5,7743,588
FukueJapan 5,0803,157
FukuiJapan 5,6113,487
FukuokaJapan 5,1863,223
FukushimaJapan 5,9123,674
FukuyamaJapan 5,4093,361
FushikiJapan 5,6573,516
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 947589
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8014,226
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1704,456
FunchalMadeira 8,0565,006
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,7447,919
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0074,354
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4163,366
FaroPortugal 7,1094,417
FerganaRussia 682424
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1535,688
FalunSweden 4,9933,102
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8943,663
FeodosijaUkraine 3,4202,125
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4185,231
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,6727,253
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5007,146
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,2066,963
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9236,788
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4476,492
Farmington, MnUsa 11,0816,886
Farmington, MoUsa 11,7857,323
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,1526,930
Fayette, IaUsa 11,2837,011
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,0807,506
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7827,321
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,4037,707
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,3157,653
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8387,356
Findlay, OhUsa 11,3047,025
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2617,619
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1056,901
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1316,917
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,6777,257
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3157,031
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,7117,277
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7337,912
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8777,381
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,1597,556
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,3507,053
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4667,747
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7656,690
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,6627,247
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6937,887
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2016,960
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4047,087
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9897,450
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,0356,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -