Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2668,244
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,1971,987
ParanaArgentina 15,7419,782
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,3659,548
PehuajoArgentina 15,9789,929
PergaminoArgentina 15,8129,826
PigeArgentina 16,0539,976
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,0469,971
PosadasArgentina 15,1659,424
PresidenciaArgentina 15,5569,667
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,62610,331
Punta IndioArgentina 15,5589,668
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6165,354
Port HedlandAustralia 7,7454,813
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4415,245
ParakouBenin 7,6584,759
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,4357,727
ParacatuBrazil 13,8248,591
ParanaBrazil 13,6408,476
ParanaguaBrazil 14,4038,950
ParanaibaBrazil 14,3578,921
ParintinsBrazil 13,7708,557
ParnaibaBrazil 12,4947,764
Passo FundoBrazil 14,8779,245
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,8698,618
PaulistanaBrazil 12,7587,928
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,5717,811
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,2438,229
PeixeBrazil 13,6748,497
PetrolinaBrazil 12,7777,940
PicosBrazil 12,7237,906
PiraiBrazil 13,8418,601
PirenopolisBrazil 13,9398,662
PompeuBrazil 13,7638,553
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,9189,270
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3228,278
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,6689,115
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,8179,207
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8419,222
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,5968,449
PosseBrazil 13,5998,451
PlevenBulgaria 4,2722,655
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2712,654
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0732,531
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8886,145
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4975,280
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6046,590
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6106,593
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8186,722
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3376,424
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5346,546
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7486,058
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3416,426
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6076,591
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2746,384
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0806,264
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8956,149
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4836,514
ParronChile 16,72910,395
Puerto AysenChile 16,89910,502
Puerto MonttChile 16,99010,558
Punta ArenasChile 16,52710,270
PingbianChina 3,7252,315
PeralesColombia 14,5829,062
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9158,647
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5739,056
PragueCzech Republic 5,0223,120
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1158,150
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9168,026
PoloDominican Republic 13,0848,131
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,8878,008
PichilingueEcuador 15,3619,545
PortoviejoEcuador 15,4179,581
PuyoEcuador 15,3009,508
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8312,380
ParisFrance 5,8943,662
PerpignanFrance 6,0203,741
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3165,789
Port-GentilGabon 7,7494,816
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,8929,875
PotsdamGermany 5,0943,166
PatrasGreece 4,5852,849
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4034,600
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0304,990
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,6367,852
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1168,150
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,9948,696
PecsHungary 4,7562,955
PambanIndia 2,8541,774
PuneIndia 1,7631,096
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8323,003
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3503,325
PadovaItaly 5,2533,264
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3053,297
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,3053,297
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,3213,307
PantelleriaItaly 5,4593,392
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3863,347
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5843,470
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2483,261
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1273,186
PiacenzaItaly 5,4293,374
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,4033,358
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,2393,255
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2613,269
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0333,127
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2853,284
PrizziItaly 5,3073,298
PakseLaos 3,8842,414
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,2582,646
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2853,905
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3173,925
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1015,655
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7182,932
PatheinMyanmar 2,8951,799
PutaoMyanmar 2,4201,504
PyiMyanmar 2,7691,721
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4757,131
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3378,287
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3378,288
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1048,764
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5394,685
PohangNorth Korea 5,0223,121
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,6382,882
PadidanPakistan 975606
PanjgurPakistan 1,208751
ParachinarPakistan 306190
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,389863
PeshawarPakistan 167104
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,1535,688
PilarParaguay 15,3609,545
PiscoPeru 16,19210,062
PiuraPeru 15,8069,822
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5359,653
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,3563,329
PoznanPoland 4,8383,007
PrzemyslPoland 4,4122,742
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9234,302
PortalegrePortugal 6,9624,326
Porto Portugal 6,9734,333
PavelecRussia 3,4202,125
PecoraRussia 3,5872,229
PermRussia 2,9161,812
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7254,179
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0962,546
PjatigorskRussia 2,8051,743
PoronajskRussia 5,7943,601
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2252,004
Providenja BayRussia 7,6114,729
PskovRussia 4,2182,621
PodorSenegal 8,8195,480
PopradSlovakia 4,5922,854
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0835,645
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2075,100
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1373,813
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,0041,867
Port SudanSudan 3,9132,431
ParamariboSuriname 13,0088,083
PiteňSweden 4,8333,003
PalmyraSyria 3,1971,987
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3739,553
PhetchabunThailand 3,4122,120
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,3162,060
PhraeThailand 3,2101,995
PhuketThailand 3,9042,426
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,8752,408
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6082,242
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,6662,278
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,1008,140
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3043,918
PoltavaUkraine 3,5722,220
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,4179,580
PradoUruguay 15,4509,601
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,3479,537
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6327,229
Pana, IlUsa 11,6157,218
Paoli, InUsa 11,5837,198
Paris, IlUsa 11,5257,162
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,9036,775
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5707,811
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5227,160
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2707,625
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0437,483
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,6727,253
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0286,853
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5197,779
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4917,141
Perry, OkUsa 12,1257,535
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1506,929
Philo, OhUsa 11,3667,063
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4547,739
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2356,982
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2357,603
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8786,760
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2376,983
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2576,995
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9926,831
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7756,696
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0227,471
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3997,083
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8786,760
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4417,109
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,1657,560
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7116,656
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7407,917
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0306,854
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7116,656
Portage, WiUsa 11,1186,909
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5906,581
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9786,822
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2626,998
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2797,631
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7786,698
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3677,064
Princeton, InUsa 11,7397,295
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8206,724
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9327,415
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,9648,677
PetaukeZambia 7,0004,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -