Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1343,812
LuandaAngola 7,9364,932
LuenaAngola 7,6204,735
La PlataArgentina 15,6029,695
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,8019,819
La RiojaArgentina 16,23710,090
LaboulayeArgentina 16,0689,985
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,72710,394
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4719,614
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3087,027
LavertonAustralia 10,8956,770
LearmonthAustralia 7,6274,740
LongreachAustralia 9,8626,129
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,8626,128
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5727,191
Low HeadAustralia 11,2476,989
LinzAustria 5,0413,133
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9123,674
LerwickUk 5,9133,675
La PazBolivia 15,7089,761
LavrasBrazil 13,8708,619
LencoisBrazil 13,0528,111
LinharesBrazil 13,3218,278
LondrinaBrazil 14,5459,039
LomBulgaria 4,3792,721
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0596,251
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6036,589
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5625,321
Langara, BcCanada 9,8386,114
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2136,346
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6466,616
London, OnCanada 11,0266,851
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2425,122
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8556,124
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4936,521
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1965,093
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,65810,352
LanzhouChina 2,7701,721
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,7541,090
Las GaviotasColombia 14,2938,882
LimonCosta Rica 14,4909,004
LarnacaCyprus 3,6122,244
LimassolCyprus 3,6682,279
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0444,377
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9594,325
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4033,358
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,9238,030
La VegaDominican Republic 12,9368,038
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,9598,053
LuperonDominican Republic 12,8988,015
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2519,477
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6109,700
LuxorEgypt 4,0032,487
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3568,921
Laucala BayFiji 12,4927,763
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3492,703
Le MansFrance 6,0693,772
LilleFrance 5,8013,605
LyonFrance 5,7773,590
LambarnGabon 7,6204,735
LastourvilleGabon 7,4104,605
LibrevilleGabon 7,6134,731
LeipzigGermany 5,1443,197
LindenbergGermany 5,0233,121
LamiaGreece 4,5122,804
LarissaGreece 4,5002,796
LemnosGreece 4,2722,654
LimnosGreece 4,2572,645
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6357,851
LabeGuinea 8,9055,534
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6327,228
La CeibaHonduras 14,0628,739
La MesaHonduras 14,1318,781
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 388241
LudhianaIndia 460286
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4463,384
LatinaItaly 5,2503,263
LatronicoItaly 5,0283,124
LecceItaly 4,8483,012
LodwarKenya 5,2213,244
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2562,023
LiepajaLatvia 4,6112,865
LaukuvaLithuania 4,5202,809
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6003,480
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6122,866
LabuanMalaysia 5,3833,345
LuqaMalta 5,2733,277
Le LamentinMartinique 12,7417,917
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4948,385
LashioMyanmar 2,6901,671
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1478,169
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0318,098
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1828,192
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3238,279
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3188,276
LagosNigeria 7,7644,825
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4353,377
LillehammerNorway 5,2763,278
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 328204
La VictoriaParaguay 15,1109,390
LimaPeru 16,13110,024
LegaspiPhilippines 5,5753,464
LisbonPortugal 7,1244,427
LeninbadRussia 723449
LevsiRussia 2,8621,779
LungiSierra Leone 9,1535,688
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,0423,133
LanzaroteSpain 7,9874,964
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4353,999
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4723,400
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4663,396
LatakiaSyria 3,4072,117
LampangThailand 3,1471,955
LoeiThailand 3,3862,104
Lop BuriThailand 3,4932,171
LomeTogo 7,9804,959
LeemingUk 6,0333,749
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9123,674
London, EnglandUk 6,0163,738
London-GatwickUk 6,0143,737
LynehamUk 6,1283,808
L’VovUkraine 4,3282,690
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8472,391
LozovajaUkraine 3,4292,131
LubnyUkraine 3,6892,292
LuckUkraine 4,2282,627
LuganskUkraine 3,2121,996
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,1756,945
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4817,135
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6717,874
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7057,895
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4387,729
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6666,628
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5107,153
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8617,371
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6847,882
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2767,007
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,4287,102
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7046,651
Laramie, WyUsa 11,5987,207
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0898,134
Larned, KsUsa 11,9287,412
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9587,431
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,1307,538
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3037,024
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7687,313
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6806,637
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3437,048
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,8447,360
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7527,303
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8786,760
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7527,303
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7827,321
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,0347,478
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5457,174
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9746,820
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5436,552
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7527,303
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5137,154
Libby, MtUsa 10,7696,692
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,5887,201
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3397,046
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,0356,857
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1857,572
Llano, TxUsa 12,7017,892
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6257,224
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3377,667
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3107,650
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3217,656
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3227,657
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6447,235
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,6637,247
Louisville, MsUsa 12,2997,643
Loup City, NeUsa 11,5667,187
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7686,691
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4337,726
Luling, TxUsa 12,8297,972
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4347,105
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5517,178
LivingstoneZambia 7,6774,771
LundaziZambia 6,6994,163
LusakaZambia 7,2914,531
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2844,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -