Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,0023,730
In SalahAlgeria 6,6784,150
InnsbruckAustria 5,2633,271
IbiriteBrazil 13,7198,525
IguatuBrazil 12,4817,756
IlheusBrazil 12,9718,060
ImperatrizBrazil 13,1668,181
IndaialBrazil 14,5309,029
IpameriBrazil 13,9718,682
IraiBrazil 14,9089,264
IreceBrazil 13,0208,091
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9648,056
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,9498,668
ItaitubaBrazil 13,8238,589
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,4918,383
ItaperunaBrazil 13,5838,441
ItapevaBrazil 14,3628,925
ItirucuBrazil 12,9688,059
ItuacuBrazil 13,1188,152
IvinhemaBrazil 14,7459,163
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1075,038
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3555,813
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3825,209
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5995,344
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4304,617
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,12910,023
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,17411,915
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,24910,098
ImbertDominican Republic 12,8918,011
IzobambaEcuador 15,2369,468
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8522,394
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,3578,921
IoanninaGreece 4,6342,879
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,6444,750
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6224,115
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,319820
IranshahrIran 1,447899
IstranaItaly 5,2313,251
IidaJapan 5,7673,583
IizukaJapan 5,2133,239
IrakoJapan 5,7363,565
IriomotejimaJapan 4,9563,080
IrozakiJapan 5,8893,659
IshigakijimaJapan 4,9983,106
IshinomakiJapan 5,9583,702
IwamizawaJapan 5,8463,633
IzuharaJapan 5,0713,151
IrbidJordan 3,4652,153
IfraneMorocco 7,0434,377
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0418,104
IlorinNigeria 7,5324,680
InchonNorth Korea 4,7452,949
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5953,477
IslamabadPakistan 8855
IquitosPeru 15,1769,431
IloiloPhilippines 5,6253,495
IasiRomania 4,0372,509
IcaRussia 6,4574,012
IlirnejRussia 6,7084,168
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,2883,286
IrkutskRussia 3,1571,962
Ivdel’Russia 3,0681,906
IbizaSpain 6,2723,897
IspartaTurkey 3,8322,381
IstanbulTurkey 3,9212,437
IzmirTurkey 4,1142,557
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,2892,665
IzmailUkraine 3,9332,444
Imperial, NeUsa 11,6197,220
Independence, KsUsa 12,0017,458
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6946,645
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5127,154
Indianola, IaUsa 11,5347,167
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,6986,648
Inverness, FlUsa 12,5067,772
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,3567,056
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,8836,763
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9386,797
IsokaZambia 6,5494,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -