Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balakot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balakot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balakot with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7312,940
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,16810,047
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,9699,923
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,24010,091
ViennaAustria 4,8803,033
VitebskBelarus 4,0202,498
VassourasBrazil 13,8088,581
VicosaBrazil 13,6488,481
VitoriaBrazil 13,3958,324
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,1468,169
VarnaBulgaria 4,0032,488
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4106,469
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5796,574
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2286,356
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2516,370
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6346,608
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6586,623
ValdiviaChile 17,00910,569
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,91110,508
VallenarChile 16,53510,275
ValparaisoChile 16,73910,402
VanguardiaColombia 14,5079,015
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,9569,294
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2293,249
VestervigDenmark 5,3873,348
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,9668,057
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,9048,019
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,9388,040
VilsandiEstonia 4,6042,861
VaasaFinland 4,7402,945
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8074,230
VeravalIndia 1,528949
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,1001,305
ValentiaIreland 6,6614,139
VeniceItaly 5,2153,241
VeronaItaly 5,3313,313
VicenzaItaly 5,2773,279
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,2943,290
ViterboItaly 5,2993,293
VolterraItaly 5,3733,339
VientianeLaos 3,4212,126
VarenaLithuania 4,3492,702
VilniusLithuania 4,3212,685
VeracruzMexico 13,9598,675
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7503,573
VaernesNorway 5,2783,280
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3553,328
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,7272,938
VillarricaParaguay 15,1389,407
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,1982,609
VanavaraRussia 3,5572,211
VasileviciRussia 3,9602,461
Velikie LukiRussia 4,0362,508
VerhojanskRussia 5,2503,263
ViljujskRussia 4,6112,865
VitimRussia 3,9792,472
Vize IslandRussia 5,0183,119
VladivostokRussia 5,0663,148
VolgogradRussia 2,8531,773
VologdaRussia 3,6872,291
VoronezRussia 3,3252,066
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0284,367
VytegraRussia 3,9512,455
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,7252,936
ValenciaSpain 6,3993,977
ValladolidSpain 6,6554,135
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9274,304
VisbySweden 4,7912,977
VanTurkey 2,7101,684
ValleyUk 6,2513,884
VinnitsaUkraine 3,9882,478
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7747,316
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8035,470
Valentine, NeUsa 11,4037,086
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9736,818
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,3787,071
Vevay, InUsa 11,5857,199
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4147,714
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9108,022
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,1566,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -